Sports Fixtures

      Michaelmas Term 2019

      Girls and boys fixtures for football, hockey, netball and rugby.


      September

      18 Sept - Year 9/10 Girls
      Netball v Rye (Away) Time TBC

      18 Sept - Sixth Form Boys
      Rugby v Kingham Hill (Away) 2:30pm

      24 Sept - Year 7 Boys - Boys FA National Schools Cup Competition
      Football v Leighton Middle School (Away) 2:30pm 

      25 Sept - Year 11 Girls
      Netball v Rye (Away) Time TBC

      25 Sept - Year 9 Boys
      Rugby v John Mason (Away) 3pm

      26 Sept - Year 10/11 Boys
      Rugby v John Mason (Away) 3pm

       

      October

      1 Oct - Year 7/8 Girls
      Netball v Rye (Away) 4pm

      1 Oct - Year 7/8 Boys   
      Rugby v Kingham Hill (Away) 3pm

      2 Oct - Sixth Form Girls
      Netball v Tudor Hall (Home) 4.15pm

      2 Oct - Year 9 Boys - Boys FA National Schools Cup Competition
      Football v Oratory (Away) 2:30pm  

       

      3 Oct - Year 9/10/11 Girls
      Hockey v Rye (Tilsley Park) 4.30pm 

      3 Oct - Year 9/10 Boys
      Rugby v d'Overbroecks (Away) 3pm

      7 Oct - Year 10 Boys - Boys FA National Schools Cup Competition
      Football v Larkmead  (Away) 3:30pm  

      8 Oct - Year 7/8 Boys    
      Rugby v Shiplake (Away) 3pm

      9 Oct - Sixth Form Boys
      Rugby v Magdalen (Away) 2:30pm

      12 Oct - Sixth Form Girls 
      Netball County Tournament (Away) Time TBC

      15 Oct - Year 7/8 Boys
      Rugby v Oratory (Away) 3pm

      16 Oct - Year 10/11 Boys
      Rugby v d'Overbroecks (Away) 2:30pm
       

      November

      7 Nov - Year 8/9 Girls 
      Hockey v Rye (Tilsley Park) 4.30pm

      7 Nov - Year 9/10 Boys  
      Rugby v Magdalen (Away) 3pm

      14 Nov - Year 10 Girls
      Hockey v d'Overbroecks (Tilsley Park) 4.30pm

      14 Nov - Year 9/10 Boys
      Rugby v Kingham Hill (Away) 2:30pm

      19 Nov - Year 8 Girls
      Hockey v d'Overbroecks (Tilsley Park) 3pm

      19 Nov - Year 7/8 Boys   
      Rugby v John Mason (Away) 3pm

      20 Nov - Year 10/11 Girls
      Hockey v Wychwood (Tilsley Park) 4.30pm

      20 Nov - Sixth Form Boys
      Rugby v Sibford (Away) 2:30pm

      26 Nov - Year 7/8 Boys
      Rugby v Sibford (Away) 3pm

      27 Nov -  Year 8/9 Girls
      Hockey v Wychwood
      (Tilsley Park) 4.30pm

      28 Nov - Year 11 Boys
      Football v d'Overbroecks (Away) 3pm

       

      December

      3 Dec - Year 7/8 Boys    
      Rugby v Christ Church Oxford (Away) 3pm

      5 Dec - Year 9/10 Boys
      Rugby v Sibford (Away) 3pm